Investors

Shareholder Information

Total Voting Rights, Director holdings and significant shareholder information.

Total Voting Rights

The Company's issued share capital comprises 35,530,681 ordinary shares of 0.5 pence each ('Ordinary Shares'), all of which carry equal voting rights.

The Company does not hold any Ordinary Shares in treasury. Accordingly, the total number of voting rights in the Company is 35,530,681.

Director Holdings

NameShareholding
as at 31 August 2026
%
David Braben*11,597,81832.6
James Mitchell*385,0441.1
Alex Bevis50,0000.1
Leslie-Ann Reed20,0320.1
David Walsh5,500-
Ilse Howling1,006-
Total12,059,40033.9

*Includes spouse + other direct family holdings

Significant Shareholders (>3%)

As at 31 August 2026, the Directors believe that the following parties each held 3% or more of the total voting rights in the Company. This information is based on the Company’s analysis of its share register as at that date.

NameShareholding
as at 31 August 2026
%
David Braben *11,597,81832.6
Tencent Holdings3,386,2529.5
JPMorgan Asset Mgt1,941,3025.5
Interactive Brokers1,639,2294.6
Interactive Investor1,398,4353.9
Acadian Asset Mgt1,263,8143.6
Hargreaves Lansdown Asset Mgt1,175,1733.3
BofA Securities1,081,3263.0
Total23,483,34966.0

*Includes spouse + other direct family holdings